Lease Cleaning
Keilor Park, VIC

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Keilor Park Melbourne
The Keilor Park Cleaning Service You Can Depend On

Keilor Park Lease Cleaning

We offer a range of lease cleaning Keilor Park VIC packages that cover more than 35 items, to assure that the property is crystal-clean once completed. We all understand how dirty houses may get over time, even with regular cleaning, and especially when you are moving out. This is why that we work as hard as possible to get your home completely clean and exceed your expectations.

Each lease cleaning package that we provide carries a 48 hour inspection guarantee ensuring you are absolutely satisfied with the cleaning service.

Keilor Park Lease Cleaning Services from just [min_fee]

  • A 100% Satisfaction Guarantee That You Can Depend On
  • 48-Hour Inspection Guarantee
  • 35+ Cleaning Areas
  • Flexible Payment Terms
  • Professional Cleaning Supplies And Equipment
Call Now 0480 024 180
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind

Bond Back Promise By Melbourne Vacate Cleaners

Melbourne Vacate Cleaners is a leading lease cleaning service provider. Our promise to you is to provide a high quality service in all aspects of cleaning, at an economical price. From the kitchen to the bathroom and everything in between, we will have the property gleaming. We understand how dirty the home can get over time, which is why we perform our best to make it easier for you.

It’s very common for tenants and owners to clash over the state of the house after vacating. If you have been living somewhere for many years, it’s tough to move out and get the property back to the original condition. Well, you don’t need to bicker with your former property manager when you are able to hire Keilor Park VIC cleaning professionals to make the property clean and tidy.

Better yet, you can make sure that your former landlord doesn’t make any deduction to the bond as a result of a lack of cleanliness. At Melbourne Vacate Cleaners, we employ the very best cleaners to make sure that you leave your home brilliantly clean when you move out. We have an inspection guarantee where you can call us back within 2 days to deal with anything overlooked the first time, totally free. When you are satisfied with our cleaning services, we will provide you with a Certificate of Bond Clean. It is proof that you brought in professionals to take care of the lease cleaning. Your landlord will appreciate the house being professionally cleaned and will expedite the procedure of returning your bond.

Feel comfortable knowing that only professionals are cleaning your home when you are vacating. We hire the best cleaners to ensure attention to detail, safety and security standards for all our services.

Call us today to obtain a free quote for all your lease cleaning needs. We guarantee you won’t be disappointed!

Immaculate End-of-Lease Cleaning Services

It can be a big job to hand back the property to the landlord or property manager in a similar condition as it was when you took it over. That’s why many are turning to Keilor Park lease cleaning professionals to get the job done correctly.

We provide excellent service that covers all facets of home cleaning at competitive prices. Our lease cleaning packages include more than 35 items to ensure you hand over the home in sparkling condition. We all know how grubby the property can get at the end of your lease term. That’s why our team do our very best to get your property sparkling clean {before you} hand over the property.

Melbourne Vacate Cleaners Keilor Park is a team of dedicated cleaners and service staff who commit to getting back your full bond at the conclusion of the lease term. We provide you with a 48 hour inspection guarantee to ensure we correct any errors free of charge if any item requires a more comprehensive clean.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

What Are Your Keilor Park Lease Cleaning Service Prices?

We start at $45 per hour for normal cleaning services, and may vary based upon your cleaning requirements. Lease cleaning services, start at [min_fee]. Email us today to get an accurate price tailored to your cleaning requirements.

How Early Do I Need To Book For Lease Cleaning?

Much like most cleaning services, the earlier you get in touch, the higher the probability we will have a time slot available on the preferred date and time. The typical rule of thumb would be to contact us at least 1 week in advance. If you need the cleaning done tomorrow or even today, call us and we will do our very best to slot you in.

How Can I Pay For My Keilor Park Lease Cleaning?

You may use our flexible payment processing methods including online or over the phone, ensuring that your payment is efficient and secure.

Got Questions?

Who Is Going To Be Cleaning My Home?

Our staff are 100% trained, qualified and police checked professionals. We run regular training programs to make certain that every employee is current on the most efficient and effective lease cleaning techniques available in Keilor Park.

Should I Be At The Property At The Time Of Cleaning?

No, you don’t have to be present. Just go about your day like normal; all we require is access to the property. You could always hide the key in a safe spot for example in the letter box or meter box if you will not be around when we arrive. Make sure to let us know where you’ve put the key.

What Happens If I’m Not 100% Pleased With The Cleaning Service?

Our aim is to ensure our clients are totally happy with our services. If you are unhappy with what we’ve delivered, then please inform us as soon as possible, so we can rectify the situation promptly.

Lease Cleaning Keilor Park 3042 VIC

About Us &

What We Do

We are a leading cleaning provider serving Keilor Park VIC residents. Trusted by commercial agencies and real estate professionals alike, we are a team of dedicated service staff, striving to give the best cleaning service available in the region. We try to ensure that each client receives service that is over and above their expectations, ensuring 100% satisfaction.

Regardless of what cleaning services you are looking for, we are able to assist. Whether it’s your home, commercial space or project area, we can provide you with an intensive solution for all your cleaning needs.

We concentrate on hiring people that love providing the the best of work, to make sure or spotless results. In addition, our caring, family orientated approach to business means that all of our team receive the support needed to achieve their potential.

  • Leading Keilor Park Cleaning Firm
  • Extensive Expertise & Industry Knowledge
  • Highest Quality Service At Exgtremely Competitive Prices

At Melbourne Vacate Cleaners Keilor Park, we have dedicated and experienced people who will deliver top quality services at affordable rates. Regardless of whether you have a large commercial facility or basic home cleaning requirements, Melbourne Vacate Cleaners Keilor Park delivers.

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 0480 024 180